League
3A
sch:Holy Names Academy
Holy Names Academy Cougars
728 21st AVE E
Seattle, WA   98112
Close School Popup

Girls

Basketball
Bowling
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Roosevelt6060
West Seattle5151
Ballard4040
Nathan Hale4242
Garfield3131
Rainier Beach3333
Franklin2222
Lincoln (Seattle)2424
Bainbridge1313
Chief Sealth1515
Bishop Blanchet0000
Eastside Cath0000
Holy Names Acad0000
Lakeside0000
O'Dea0000
Seattle Prep.0000
Ingraham0404
Cleveland0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Oct 9
Final
Scored By: Howard.Collier
37Nathan Hale
102Lincoln (Seattle)
104Eastside Cath
134Chief Sealth
22Roosevelt *


 
Seattle Prep.
Rainier Beach
Ballard
Cleveland *


Magnusn
Saturday, Oct 12
 
Woodinville
Wilbur-Creston
West Seattle
Wapato
Walla Walla
University Prep
Tahoma
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Skyline
Shelton
Sequim
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Chr
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puy)
Renton
Prairie
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
O\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
Overlake
Orcas Island
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Mount Baker
Monroe
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Lake Stevens
Klahowya
Kingston
Kings
Kentridge
Kelso
Juanita
Jesuit, OR
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Inglemoor
Hockinson
Glacier Peak
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Elma
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastside Cath
Eastmont
Eastlake
Crosspoint
Columbia River
Cleveland
Chelan
Central Kitsap
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cashmere
Cascade
Camas
Bush
Bothell
Blaine
Bellevue
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Arlington
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
* Fri, Sep 20 Bishop Blanchet and Lakeside co-host @ LW
Seattle Prep. 61 Bishop Blanchet (Host) 18
Bellarmine 100
Eastside Catholic NS
Lakeside 134
O'Dea 77
* Thu, Oct 3 Prep Host @ LW
Seattle Prep. 52 Bishop Blanchet 24
O'Dea 49
* Wed, Oct 9 Cleveland/Rainer Beach co-host at Magnuson
Seattle Prep. Cleveland (Host)
Ballard
Rainier Beach
        Bye: Bainbridge, Bishop Blanchet, Eastside Catholic, Franklin, Garfield, Holy Names, Ingraham, Lakes

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Oct 16 Bishop Blanchet/Lakeside co-host at Lower Woodland
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastside Catholic
Holy Names Academy
Lakeside
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Seattle Prep.
3:40 PM Away LWoodlnd
        Varsity Women (Top 14) @3pm, Varsity Men (top 14) @ 3:40pm, JV Women @ 4:10pm, JV Men (Frosh/Soph) @
Thu, Oct 24 Metro Championship Meet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
1:00 PM Away LWoodlnd
        JV Women (Open) @ 1pm, JV Men (Frosh/Soph) @ 1:40pm, JV Men (Junior/Senior) @ 2:15pm, Varsity Women

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 9, 2:00 PMState Championship Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy