Login

2020 West Central / Southwest
4A Girls District Basketball Tournament
at Area Sites
Tuesday, February 11 - Saturday, February 22

Print
 
View:
 
February 11
Play-In Games
at Neutral Sites
February 22
February 20
February 18
February 15
February 13
Bottom Team Hosts
February 15
February 20
February 22
 
 
Site Change
Olympia 45
#A Bethel HS
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
Kennedy Catholic 32
Winner to #2 / Loser Out
              
Site Change
Curtis 46
#1 Federal Way HS
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Decatur 49
         
                       
                       
           
Curtis 45
#13 Foss HS
Feb. 15, 12:00pm
Olympia 49
Loser Out
    
Decatur 38
#9 Wilson HS
Feb. 15, 12:00pm
Kentridge 34
Loser to #22
      
                     
                     
Hazen 30
#B Olympia HS
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
Camas 53
Winner to #4 / Loser Out
        
Olympia 36
#19 Foss HS
Feb. 18, 6:00pm
Kentwood 46
Loser Out
    
Olympia 48
#2
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Kentridge 55
        
                    
                    
     
Kentwood 52
#23 Stadium HS
Feb. 20, 6:00pm
Camas 47
Loser to #26
            
Decatur 32
#17 Foss HS
Feb. 20, 6:00pm
Union 41
Loser to #27
   
                    
                    
Enumclaw 50
#C Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
Emerald Ridge 41
Winner to #8 / Loser Out
       
Site/Time Change
Camas 50
#20 Heritage HS
Feb. 18, 6:00pm
Skyview 32
Loser Out
     
Union 57
#3
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Tahoma 51
        
                    
                    
          
Tahoma 46
#14 Foss HS
Feb. 15, 1:45pm
Camas 54
Loser Out
    
Union 50
#10 Wilson HS
Feb. 15, 1:45pm
Rogers (Puyallup) 36
Loser to #21
      
                    
                    
              
Camas 38
#4
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Rogers (Puyallup) 53
        
                      
                      
   
Kentwood 50
#25 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 22, 1:45pm
Kentridge 53
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
                   
Time Change
Union 38
#28 Puyallup HS
Feb. 22, 4:00pm
Todd Beamer 45
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                      
                      
              
Auburn 40
#5
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Bellarmine 50
        
                      
                      
            
Auburn 30
#15 Foss HS
Feb. 15, 3:30pm
Auburn Mountainview 42
Loser Out
    
Bellarmine 56
#11 Wilson HS
Feb. 15, 3:30pm
Skyview 44
Loser to #20
      
                      
                      
         
Auburn Mountainview 47
#21 Stadium HS
Feb. 18, 6:00pm
Rogers (Puyallup) 54
Loser Out
    
Auburn Mountainview 41
#6
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Skyview 58
        
                     
                     
      
Rogers (Puyallup) 47
#24 Stadium HS
Feb. 20, 7:45pm
Kentridge 51
Loser to #26
            
Bellarmine 38
#18 Foss HS
Feb. 20, 7:45pm
Todd Beamer 40
Loser to #27
   
                     
                     
        
Enumclaw 37
#22 Stadium HS
Feb. 18, 7:45pm
Kentridge 49
Loser Out
     
Sumner 38
#7
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Kentwood 46
        
                     
                     
   
Camas 29
#26 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 22, 12:00pm
Rogers (Puyallup) 54
Winner 7th / Loser 8th
       
Sumner 41
#16 Foss HS
Feb. 15, 5:30pm
Enumclaw 42
Loser Out
    
Kentwood 41
#12 Wilson HS
Feb. 15, 5:30pm
Todd Beamer 57
Loser to #19
     
Decatur 41
#27 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 22, 5:30pm
Bellarmine 52
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
NPSL = North Puget Sound League

SPSL = South Puget Sound League

GSHL = Greater St. Helens League
                  
                  
            
Enumclaw 28
#8
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Todd Beamer 45
       
                   
                   
                       
                       
                       
Team Awards
(Top 8 to Regionals)
Champion
Todd Beamer
Second Place
Union
Third Place
Bellarmine
Fourth Place
Decatur
Fifth Place
Kentridge
Sixth Place
Kentwood
Seventh Place
Rogers (Puyallup)
Eighth Place
Camas
Admissions
District 3 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

District 4 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5
  Revised: 2/22/20 7:31 PM by Joe Keller
Scored Game #27

Director: , 253-891-5555, tim_thomsen@sumnersd.org
 
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact