KingCo Girls Tennis Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Si   1
Sammamish   6 SAMM 3:45 PM
Seattle Prep.   2
Mercer Island   4 MIHS 3:45 PM
Liberty   2
Newport   5 NwprtHS 4:00 PM
       Match moved to Newport due to snow on tennis courts at LHS
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Liberty   6
Redmond   1 RdmndHS 3:45 PM
Inglemoor   7
Juanita   0 LWHS 3:45 PM
Woodinville   3
Sammamish   4 3:45 PM
Interlake   6
Newport   1 NwprtHS 4:00 PM
Issaquah   0
Bellevue   7 BlvuHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellevue   7
Woodinville   0 Woodinvl 3:45 PM
Interlake   7
Eastlake   0 EstlkHS 3:45 PM
Mercer Island   4
Skyline   3 SkylnHS 3:45 PM
North Creek   0
Liberty   7 LbrtyHS 3:45 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Redmond   0
Lake Washington   7 LWHS 3:45 PM
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Interlake   7
Skyline   0 SkylnHS 3:45 PM
Liberty   5
Woodinville   2 Woodinvl 3:45 PM
Eastlake   2
Lake Washington   5 3:45 PM
Mountlake Terrace   1
Sammamish   6 SAMM 3:45 PM
Issaquah   0
Mercer Island   7 MIHS 3:45 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Juanita   7
Bothell   0 Bothell 3:45 PM
Eastlake   1
Mercer Island   6 3:45 PM
Bellevue   2
Newport   5 NwprtHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sammamish   5
Highline   0 Highline 3:30 PM
Lake Washington   4
Skyline   2 SkylnHS 4:30 PM
Issaquah   1
Liberty   6 LbrtyHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Redmond   4
Juanita   3 LWHS 3:45 PM
Woodinville   0
Interlake   7 IHS 4:00 PM
Inglemoor   3
Bellevue   4 BlvuHS 4:00 PM
Newport   5
Mercer Island   2 MIHS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sammamish   5
Granite Falls   2 GFHS 3:30 PM
Lake Washington   0
Woodinville   0 Woodinvl 3:45 PM
Monday, March 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Juanita   4
North Creek   3 NCHS 3:45 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Redmond   2
Inglemoor   5 Inglemr 3:45 PM
* Bellevue   3
Lake Washington   4 LWHS 3:45 PM
* Sammamish   0
Mercer Island   7 MIHS 3:45 PM
* Interlake   6
Liberty   1 LbrtyHS 3:45 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sammamish   6
Mount Si   1 MtSiHS 3:45 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bothell   0
Redmond   7 RdmndHS 3:45 PM
* Mercer Island   5
Juanita   2 LWHS 3:45 PM
* Interlake   7
Lake Washington   0 LWHS 3:45 PM
* Liberty   0
Bellevue   7 BlvuHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Juanita   3
Sammamish   4 SAMM 3:45 PM
* Lake Washington   6
Liberty   1 LbrtyHS 3:45 PM
* Interlake   7
Bellevue   0 BlvuHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sammamish   1
Liberty   6 LbrtyHS 3:45 PM
* Lake Washington   7
Juanita   0 LWHS 3:45 PM
* Mercer Island   1
Interlake   6 IHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellevue   4
Mercer Island   3 MIHS 3:45 PM
* Lake Washington   5
Sammamish   0 SAMM 3:45 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Si   0
Liberty   7 LbrtyHS 3:45 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Juanita   1
Bellevue   6 BlvuHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mercer Island   6
West Valley (Yakima)   1 WVYak 10:00 AM
Mercer Island   7
Southridge   0 WVSpok 12:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellevue   5
Sammamish   2 SAMM 3:45 PM
* Liberty   3
Mercer Island   4 MIHS 3:45 PM
* Juanita   0
Interlake   7 IHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Liberty   5
Juanita   2 LWHS 3:45 PM
* Mercer Island   1
Lake Washington   6 LWHS 3:45 PM
* Sammamish   0
Interlake   7 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Overlake   2
Juanita   5 LWHS 3:45 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sammamish   3
Overlake   4 OV 4:00 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellevue   6
Skyline   1 SkylnHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   2
Sammamish   5 3:30 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2A Sub-District Tennis Tournament TBD
Archbishop Murphy
Liberty
Mountlake Terrace
Sammamish
       Tournament will be 5-3 through 5-8
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
3A Kingco Tennis Tournament TBD
Bellevue   0
Interlake   0
Juanita   0
Lake Washington   0
Mercer Island   0
NwprtHS
       First and Second round will be completed on 5-4
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2A District Tennis Tournament
Liberty
Sammamish
TBD
       Tournament is 5-10 through 5-15
3A Kingco Tennis Tournament TBD
Bellevue   0
Interlake   0
Juanita   0
Lake Washington   0
Mercer Island   0
Edgebrook
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
3A Kingco Tennis Tournament TBD
Bellevue   0
Interlake   0
Juanita   0
Lake Washington   0
Mercer Island   0
Edgebrook
2A District Championship 9:00 AM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Lynden
Mountlake Terrace
Sehome
Sammamish
Sedro-Woolley
Liberty LbrtyHS
Monday, May 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2A District Championship 5:30 PM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Lynden
Liberty
Mountlake Terrace
Sehome
Sammamish
Sedro-Woolley
SVC
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2A District Championship 3:30 PM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Lynden
Liberty
Mountlake Terrace
Sehome
Sammamish
Sedro-Woolley
SVC