WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 Wes-King 4A District Baseball
SHARE

2020 Wes-King 4A

District Baseball

Bannerwood Park & Bannerwood Park
Thu, May 7 - Sat, May 16

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1Wesco #1
1KingCo #1
2Wesco #2
2KingCo #2
3KingCo #3
3Wesco #3
4Wesco #4
4KingCo #4
5KingCo #5
5Wesco #5
6KingCo #6
6Wesco #6
Thu, May 7 - Sat, May 16
Bannerwood Park & Bannerwood Park
May 14
  
May 12
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
  
May 12
  
May 16
 
      
#1 6 KingCo #6
3 Wesco #3
         
        
#5 Winner #1
2 KingCo #2
      
   
#9 Loser #5
Loser #6
          
#13 Winner #9
Loser #12
    
#2 5 Wesco #5
4 KingCo #4
    
#11 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
      
#6 Winner #2
1 Wesco #1
     
            
#14 Winner #10
Loser #11
     
#3 6 Wesco #6
3 KingCo #3
       
#15 Winner #11
Winner #12
       
#7 Winner #3
2 Wesco #2
     
  
#10 Loser #7
Loser #8
         
     
#4 5 KingCo #5
4 Wesco #4
    
#12 Winner #7
Winner #8
   
       
#8 Winner #4
1 KingCo #1
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Fourth Place
Thu, May 7 - Sat, May 16
Bannerwood Park & Bannerwood Park
May 14
  
May 12
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
  
May 12
  
May 16
 
      
#1 6 KingCo #6
3 Wesco #3
         
        
#5 Winner #1
2 KingCo #2
      
   
#9 Loser #5
Loser #6
          
#13 Winner #9
Loser #12
    
#2 5 Wesco #5
4 KingCo #4
    
#11 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
      
#6 Winner #2
1 Wesco #1
     
            
#14 Winner #10
Loser #11
     
#3 6 Wesco #6
3 KingCo #3
       
#15 Winner #11
Winner #12
       
#7 Winner #3
2 Wesco #2
     
  
#10 Loser #7
Loser #8
         
     
#4 5 KingCo #5
4 Wesco #4
    
#12 Winner #7
Winner #8
   
       
#8 Winner #4
1 KingCo #1
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Fourth Place
 
Thursday, May 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
KingCo #6
@Wesco #3
to #5 Out
#2 4:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Wesco #5
@KingCo #4
to #6 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
KingCo #5
@Wesco #4
to #8 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Wesco #6
@KingCo #3
to #7 Out
 
Saturday, May 9, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 10:00 AM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Winner #3
@Wesco #2
to #12 to #10
#5 10:00 AM
Bannerwood Park
Winner #1
@KingCo #2
to #11 to #9
#6 1:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Winner #2
@Wesco #1
to #11 to #9
#8 1:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Winner #4
@KingCo #1
to #12 to #10
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Loser #5
@Loser #6
to #13 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Winner #5
@Winner #6
to #15 to #14
#10 7:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Loser #7
@Loser #8
to #14 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Winner #7
@Winner #8
to #15 to #13
 
Thursday, May 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Winner #9
@Loser #12
Out Out
#14 7:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Winner #10
@Loser #11
Out Out
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 1:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Winner #11
@Winner #12
Champion Second Place