Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Renton90151
Tyee6378
Foster6378
Lindbergh4549
Evergreen28212
Highline011018


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Michelle.Montgomery
51Tyee
24Highline *


Final
Scored By: Alec.Elliott1
40River Ridge
53Fife *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
36Steilacoom
78Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Carolyn.Decaires
43Foss
46Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Erik.Swartout
32Orting
42Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Natasha.Hicks
75Renton
15Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Jamie.Redd1
55Foster
44Lindbergh *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Kody.Dribnak
42Cleveland
39Tyee *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Ray.Williams
28River Ridge
48Orting *


Final
Scored By: Reynelda.Solitaire
62Fife
25Foss *


Final
Scored By: Erik.Swartout
71White River
32Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
31Washington
49Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Tim.White
33Tyee
66Renton *


Final
Scored By: Allen.Dodson1
17Evergreen
49Foster *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Montgomery
50Clover Park
45Steilacoom *


Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
37Renton
65Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Michelle.Montgomery
40Lindbergh
19Highline *


Friday, Jan 24
Final
Scored By: Ray.Williams
68White River
32Orting *


Final
Scored By: Alec.Elliott1
19Steilacoom
75Fife *


Final
Scored By: Carolyn.Decaires
54Washington
30Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
35Eatonville
61Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Renton
Foster *


Final
Scored By: Natasha.Hicks
37Highline
40Evergreen *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Tyee
Lindbergh *


Awaiting Score
Foss
River Ridge *


RRHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Final
Scored By: Erik.Swartout
59Olympic
49Eatonville *


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Renton Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Mariner Jamboree
Tue, Dec 3 Renton 59 Auburn Riverside 41
Fri, Dec 6 Renton 52 Kingston 42
* Fri, Dec 13 Renton 66 Evergreen 2
* Tue, Dec 17 Renton 60 Tyee 29
* Thu, Dec 19 Renton 63 Foster 12
Fri, Dec 20 Renton 61 Hazen 48
Fri, Dec 27 Renton 73 Lakewood 16
Sat, Dec 28 Renton 41 Blaine 37
* Fri, Jan 3 Renton 58 Lindbergh 11
* Tue, Jan 7 Renton 81 Highline 12
Wed, Jan 8 Renton 55 Bellevue 50
* Mon, Jan 13 Renton 1 Clover Park 0
* Fri, Jan 17 Renton 62 Orting 40
* Mon, Jan 20 Renton 75 Evergreen 15
* Wed, Jan 22 Renton 66 Tyee 33
Thu, Jan 23 Renton 37 Arlington 65

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Jan 27 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
* Tue, Jan 28 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Foss
7:00 PM Away FossHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Highline
7:00 PM Away Hiln CC
Wed, Feb 5 SPSL Tournament
Fri, Feb 7 SPSL Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 5 - Feb 72A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 12 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima