League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Volleyball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington8080
Oak Harbor8080
Snohomish7171
Archbishop Murp5354
Shorecrest4344
Edmonds-Wd4353
Everett4454
Marysville-Pil4444
Stanwood4545
Meadowdale3435
Lynnwood3434
Shorewood2526
Marysville-Get1717
Cedarcrest1717
Mountlake Ter0809


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Monday, Oct 7
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Hoglund
0Jackson
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Julia.Churcj
3Glacier Peak
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Marsha.Poischbeg
3Monroe
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Davis
3Mount Vernon
2Kamiak *


Tuesday, Oct 8
Final
Scored By: Natalie.Kaltbrunner
0Cedarcrest
3Everett *


Final
Scored By: Kerri.Molitor
0Mountlake Ter
3Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Tarin
0Shorecrest
3Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Nicole.Bordeaux
2Stanwood
3Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Nate.McClellan
2Shorewood
3Marysville-Pil *


Wednesday, Oct 9
Final
Scored By: Julia.Churcj
3Jackson
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Marsha.Poischbeg
3Kamiak
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Thorn
3Lake Stevens
0Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Mati.Bishop
3Mount Vernon
0Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Allie.Sinex
1Shorewood
3Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Robyn.Williams
0Cedarcrest
3Shorecrest *


Thursday, Oct 10
Final
Scored By: Nicole.Bordeaux
1Mountlake Ter
3Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Tarin
3Arlington
0Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Annalise.Nash
3Meadowdale
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Natalie.Kaltbrunner
1Marysville-Get
3Everett *


Final
Scored By: Megan.Amundson
3Oak Harbor
2Stanwood *


Saturday, Oct 12
 
Varsity Bearcat Invitational
South Kitsap
Seattle Chr
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Kent Meridian
Ingraham
Arlington
Monroe *


MonHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Sat, Sep 7 Oak Harbor Jamboree
* Thu, Sep 12 Oak Harbor 3 Meadowdale 0
* Tue, Sep 17 Oak Harbor 3 Cedarcrest 0
* Thu, Sep 19 Oak Harbor 3 Shorecrest 1
Sat, Sep 21 Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
* Tue, Sep 24 Oak Harbor 3 Lynnwood 1
* Thu, Sep 26 Oak Harbor 3 Edmonds-Woodway 1
Sat, Sep 28 Oak Harbor JV Tournament
* Tue, Oct 1 Oak Harbor 3 Archbishop Murphy 1
* Tue, Oct 8 Oak Harbor 3 Mountlake Terrace 0
* Thu, Oct 10 Oak Harbor 3 Stanwood 2
Sat, Oct 12 Varsity Bearcat Invitational
        Coaches meeting 7:30 am

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 15 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Home OHHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Everett
7:00 PM Away EvtHS
* Tue, Oct 22 Snohomish
7:00 PM Home OHHS
* Thu, Oct 24 Arlington
7:00 PM Away ArlHS
* Mon, Oct 28 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Nov 5 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShwdHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 7 - Nov 163A District at Marysville-Pilchuck High School
Nov 22 - Nov 233A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Updated volleyball information!!!

Jul 29, 2019 2:41 PM

Please discard old calendars/schedules! I'm sorry for any confusion, but there have been many modifications to our schedule this year. I am making updates often, so please note the date at the top of any document to be sure you are looking at the correct version.

Tentative tryout dates/times are posted on the bulletin board.

We are finished with open practices for the summer.

IRG workouts (*10:00-11:00, Mon.-Thurs.) will continue through August until tryouts begin on August 26.

tentative tryout dates/times

Jul 29, 2019 2:44 PM

Monday and Tuesday, Aug. 26 & 27

9th graders will come to two practices: 11:00-1:00 and 3:00-5:30

10th-12th graders will come to two practices: 3:00-5:30 and 7:00-8:30

Wednesday, Aug. 28

All players: 12:30-2:30 and 4:00-5:30

Parent/player meeting: 5:30

Thursday and Friday, Aug. 29 & 30

All players: 11:00-1:00 and 3:00-6:00

Saturday, August 31

All players: 8:00-10:30

New this year... Clearance forms online!!!

Jul 29, 2019 2:56 PM

Even if you have completed your hard copy of a clearance packet for fall sports, please follow the online instructions to register ONLINE:

Log in to your Skyward account. Using the dropdown menu, find Athletics and Fall Sports clearance registrations should be there. All additional pieces of the registration process can be found there, and you shouldn't need to make any copies. The only "Hard Copy" that needs to be turned into the athletic office is updated physical forms when they are renewed.

PLEASE NOTE: All Athletes will still need to check into the Athletic office for a final signature from Mrs. Wichers BEFORE the process is complete!


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy