League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Jackson800900
Kamiak610920
Shorecrest610610
Glacier Peak630640
Shorewood430730
Meadowdale440540
Mountlake Ter350450
Edmonds-Wd160170
Lynnwood170190
Mariner0801120


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 22
2:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Everett *


FPP
3:00 PM
Monroe
Stanwood *


StanY
3:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Stanwood *


StanY
3:00 PM
Shorewood
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Cascade
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
3:30 PM
Mariner
Shorecrest *


ShlnPool
4:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Monroe *


StanY
Wednesday, Oct 23
6:00 PM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp


SnoAqu
Thursday, Oct 24
2:30 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cascade *


FPP
2:30 PM
Kamiak
Jackson *


WstCst
3:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Everett
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Monroe
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
Saturday, Oct 26
3:15 PM
Edmonds District Meet
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd


LynnPool
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Thu, Sep 12 Jamboree
Meadowdale 0 Kamiak (Host) 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Lynnwood 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Shorecrest 0
Shorewood 0
* Tue, Sep 17 Meadowdale 56 Jackson 114
* Thu, Sep 19 Meadowdale 65 Shorecrest 115
Tue, Sep 24 Meadowdale 122 Archbishop Murphy 39
* Thu, Oct 3 Meadowdale 78 Kamiak 105
* Thu, Oct 3 Meadowdale 122 Lynnwood 45
* Thu, Oct 10 Meadowdale 86 Mountlake Terrace 84
Sat, Oct 12 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-up 8:15
* Tue, Oct 15 Meadowdale 135 Mariner 38
* Tue, Oct 15 Meadowdale 111 Edmonds-Woodway 58
* Thu, Oct 17 Meadowdale 84 Glacier Peak 85

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Shorewood
3:00 PM Home LynnPool
Sat, Oct 26 Edmonds District Meet
3:15 PM LynnPool
Wed, Oct 30 JV Invite
Snohomish (Host)
3:15 PM Away SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 8, 5:15 PMDistrict Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 4:00 PMDistrict Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 15, 12:00 AM
Nov 16, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Things Are Going Swimmingly!

Aug 2, 2019 12:00 PM

The first day of practice for the 2019 season is Monday, August 26th.

Be sure to get all of your paperwork complete at Rank One Sports.

Our practice location and time for Monday is the Mountlake Terrace Pavilion Pool from 3:30-5:00pm.


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy