League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Eastmont Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Eastmont Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Eastmont Opponent Result  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
* Thu, Sep 19 Big 9 League meet #1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 21 Apple Ridge Invitational
Highland (Host)
Eastmont
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Hanford
Kennewick
Pasco
Quincy
Selah
Wapato
11:00 AM Away Apple R.
Sat, Sep 28 Bellevue Invite
Bellevue (Host)
Bainbridge
Cashmere
Eastmont
Hazen
Kamiakin
Kingston
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
Port Angeles
Sammamish
Squalicum
Woodinville
West Valley (Spokane)
9:00 AM Away Sammamish
Sat, Oct 5 Leavenworth Ski Hill Invite
Cascade (Host)
Cashmere
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Forks
Moses Lake
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
12:00 PM Away LSKI
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Tue, Oct 22 Big 9 League meet #2
Moses Lake (Host)
3:30 PM Away BHSP

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 31, 3:00 PMBig 9 / District 6 Championships at Franklin Park, Yakima
 Nov 9, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy