Boys Basketball
KingCo - Crest
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Si100143
Skyline83135
Issaquah37512
Eastlake28413
Newport19314


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-2020 Varsity Boys Basketball
Photo By: Robb DrakePhoto Store
Monday, Jan 27
Final
Scored By: Kurt.Melton
47Eastlake
53Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Wayde.Knowles1
46Archbishop Murp
55North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Rubin1
60Kentlake
70Redmond *


Tuesday, Jan 28
7:15 PM
Interlake
Mercer Island *


MIHS
7:15 PM
Liberty
Sammamish *


SAMM
7:15 PM
Lake Washington
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:15 PM
Woodinville
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
7:15 PM
North Creek
Bothell *


Bothell
7:15 PM
Issaquah
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
7:15 PM
Mount Si
Newport *


NwprtHS
Thursday, Jan 30
7:15 PM
Lake Washington
Juanita *


Juanita
Friday, Jan 31
7:15 PM
Mercer Island
Sammamish *


SAMM
7:15 PM
Interlake
Juanita *


Juanita
8:00 PM
Lake Washington
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
8:00 PM
Redmond
North Creek *


NCHS
8:00 PM
Inglemoor
Bothell *


Bothell
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Feb 1 **
Issaquah
Mount Si *


8:00 PM
Eastlake
Skyline *


SkylnHS
8:00 PM
Newport
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Saturday, Feb 1
8:00 PM
Issaquah
Mount Si *


MtSiHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Skyline Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Skyline 68 Liberty 62
Fri, Dec 6 Skyline 61 Bellevue 50
* Tue, Dec 10 Skyline 65 North Creek 49
* Fri, Dec 13 Skyline 70 Issaquah 61
* Tue, Dec 17 Skyline 59 Newport 35
Fri, Dec 20 Skyline 90 Todd Beamer 52
Thu, Dec 26 Skyline 55 Crespi HS, CA 70
Fri, Dec 27 Skyline 55 Boulder City, NV 61
Sat, Dec 28 Skyline 55 Foothills HS, CA 38
Mon, Dec 30 Skyline 73 Auburn 68
* Fri, Jan 3 Skyline 42 Mount Si 60
* Sat, Jan 4 Skyline 65 Issaquah 51
* Tue, Jan 7 Skyline 68 Eastlake 62
* Thu, Jan 9 Skyline 64 Inglemoor 69
* Fri, Jan 17 Skyline 66 Newport 34
* Mon, Jan 20 Skyline 65 Redmond 59
* Tue, Jan 21 Skyline 62 Woodinville 59
* Fri, Jan 24 Skyline 44 Mount Si 74

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 31 Eastlake
8:00 PM Home SkylnHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Bothell
8:00 PM Home SkylnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 13 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome